ESCUELA 

 

 
PUBLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

 
DIVISION:  ZAMBOANGA CITY NO. OF SCHS 162
R.T.LIM BLVRD, ZAMBOANGA CITY
ANTONIO P. RIMANDO SDS
ABDURAHIM KENOH ASDS

DISTRICT/SCHOOL ADDRESS SCHOOL HEAD DESIG-
NATION
ENROL-
MENT
12 DISTRICT: AYALA
ROSELLER S. RAMOS-PSDS
1 AYALA CES AYALA ESTELITA N. BUCOY ESP I 2188
2 BALUNO ES BALUNO AIDA F. COYME ESP I 244
3 BANDERA ES BANDERA GLENN E. LUSAYA TIC 148
4 CABIGAN PS CABIGAN MA. SHEILA A. DOMINIC TIC 107
5 CAWIT ES CAWIT HERMOGENES P. BAYARAS ESP I 1041
6 LIMA ES LIMA MARIECZAR A. LAGO ESP I 212
7 MAASIN ES MAASIN ESTHER E. OLLER ESP I 641
8 RECODO ES RECODO ROMEO A. STA. TERESA ESP I 2335
9 SINUNUC ES SINUNUC AQUILES M. BERNARDO ESP I 1420
10 STO. NIÑO ES STO. NIÑO NIMFA A. ARCILLAS TIC 115
11 TULUNGATUNG ES TULUNGATUNG LUVELIA A,. STA. TERESA ESHT II 484
12 ZAMBAME ES ZAMBAME ADONIS C. ROJAS TIC 83
  

7 DISTRICT:  BALIWASAN
BRAHIM J. SARAL-PSDS

1 BALIWASAN CES BALIWASAN MUSLINA H. JUMLI ESP II 2951
2 CAPISAN ES CAPISAN PILARDO S. ALCORAN TIC 215
3 JOHN SPIRIG SR MES SUTERVILLE EMMY TANDIH ESP II 1953
4 MALAGUTAY ES MALAGUTAY TERESITA R. BULAHAN ESP I 364
5 SAN JOSE GUSU ES SAN JOSE GUSU RUSTUM VILLANUEVA ESP I 2038
6 SOUTHCOM ES CALARIAN ARMANDO G. VILLANUEVA ESP I 3271
7 SOUTHERN SUPPORT COMMAND ES CALARIAN FELY C. ASCABANO ESP I 1143
  

20 DISTRICT: CURUAN
TERESITA R. BANDONG-PSDS

1 BAGACAY ES BAGACAY SOCORRO A. TANJIL TIC 69
2 CALABASA ES CALABASA REINERIO T. CIRILO TIC 339
3 BUENAVISTA ES BUENAVISTA RAMON FERNANDO ESP I 738
4 CAMP PILAR ES CAMP PILAR RUBEN D. JALON ESP I 131
5 CANSILAYAN ES CANSILAYAN THESIE SALAZAR TIC 107
6 CRISTINO M. PARAGAS MES HAIDE P. SOLMAYOR ESP II 469
7 CURUAN CES CURUAN ADRIANO C. RUIZ ESP I 1110
8 DITA ES DITA JAAFAR AHMAD TIC 245
9 LATUAN ES LATUAN RODELIN E. MANALOPILAR TIC 162
10 LUBIGAN ES LUBIGAN ISABELITO L. JAVIER TIC 258
11 MUTI ES MUTI MUDJIRIPA YANSIN TIC 275
12 MARANGGAN ES MARANGGAN ROSALINDA SALATAN TIC 131
13 PRESA ES PRESA ORLANDO GREGORIO TIC 231
14 MINA ES MINA MA. CARLA R. BELARMINO TIC 147
15 SAPA DULIAN ES SAPA DULIAN EVELYN S. CABANIERO TIC 115
16 SAPA MANOK ES SAPA MANOK JAIME F. CALOYLOY TIC 207
17 SAPA MORO PS SAPA MORO ERNESTO QUINTOS TIC 71
18 SIBUTAT ES SIBUTAT HERNANI P. ESPERAT TIC 154
19 SIMANTA ES SIMANTA ENRIQUE L. ILLESES TIC 85
20 UPPER MASABA ES UPPER MASABA JOSEPHINE A. PARAGAS TIC 70
 

14 DISTRICT: LABUAN
EXPEDITO G. ALVAREZ-PRINCIPAL IN CHARGE

1 ANULING ES ANULING NOEMI N. NOBLE TIC 300
2 CADALAGAN ES CADALAGAN ZOSIMO H. LEDESMA JR TIC 227
3 CAMP SUSANA ES CAMP SUSANA ROSALIO B. CONTURNO JR. TIC 396
4 LABUAN CES LABUAN QUIRICO O. DUTERTE ESP II 1790
5 LATAP ES LATAP PILAR M. VILLANUEVA ESP I 407
6 LIMPAPA ES LIMPAPA TEOFILO B. MACAPILI ESHT II 464
7 MT. VIEW ES MT. VIEW MARCELLANO P. AGUSTIN JR TIC 166
8 PAMUCUTAN ES PAMUCUTAN SAAC D. KAMSA TIC 275
9 PATALON ES PATALON HONESTO D. FELICIANO ESP I 737
10 POLE DIUTAY ES POLE DIUTAY JOSEFINA D. VILLALOBOS TIC 193
11 POLE GRANDE ES POLE GRANDE ROMEO A. SANTOS TIC 138
12 SAN RAMON ES SAN RAMON PATRIA E. AGADO ESP I 148
13 SINUBUNG ES SINUBUNG JOB ERICO E. ARAGON TIC 300
14 TALISAYAN ES TALISAYAN SARAH D. ARTATES ESHT III 638
 

27 DISTRICT: MANICAHAN
RODOLFO A. NICOLAS-PSDS

1 BALUNO ES BALUNO JOVIE V. TOLENTINO TIC 82
2 BOLONG ES BOLONG ESTRELIA R. DAMILES ESHT 562
3 BUNGUIAO ES BUNGUIAO EDUARDO V. IBAÑEZ ESP I 877
4 BUSAY ES BUSAY JASMIN S. SARAIL TIC 168
5 CAMP SOCORRO ES CAMP SOCORRO MARIFLOR A. GUERRA TIC 112
6 DULIAN ES DULIAN ALBERTO FERNANDEZ TIC 190
7 ELIGNA ES ELIGNA MATIAS A. GUEVARRA JR. TIC 35
8 LANDANG GUA ES LANDANG GUA SALBIA ABUBAKAR TIC 147
9 LANDANG LAUM ES LANDANG LAUM MUHMINA LUNGBUS TIC 130
10 MAGSAYSAY ES MAGSAYSAY FELICIDAD M. LIMEN ESHT II 325
11 DON FOCS MEM'L.ES (MALA) MANICAHAN ELSA M. REBOLLOS TIC 106
12 MANALIPA ES MANALIPA JOSEPHINE ENRIQUEZ TIC 78
13 MANGGA ES MANGGA EDUARDO V. IBAÑEZ ESP I 151
14 MANICAHAN CES MANICAHAN FLORINDA I. ALVAREZ ESP I 699
15 MANICAHAN POB. ES MANICAHAN MA. BELLA F. BARREDO TIC 548
16 NANGKA UPPER BUNGUIAO ES NANGKA VIOLETO B. ROBLE TIC 51
17 PANGANAK PS PANGANAK HJ. ZARAIDA MISTUL TIC 33
18 PASILMANTA ES PASILMANTA ABDULMAJID ALBAR TIC 82
19 POSO ES POSO EDWINA B. CUARTOCRUZ TIC 180
20 SANGALI ES SANGALI ANTONIO A. ESTOCADO ESP I 2034
21 SAPA SECO ES SAPA SECO VIRGINIO E. FRANCISCO TIC 181
22 SHIGERU MEM ES SHIGERU BERNARDITA R. FRANCISCO TIC 124
23 SIGUINAN ES SIGUINAN TESHA D. ABUAN TIC 68
24 SINUNUK PS SINUNUK BONDIAT LIM TIC 41
25 TUMALUTAB ES TUMALUTAB RUFO LANDIZA TIC 107
26 UDJUNG ES UDJUNG FLORINDA F. BERNARDO TIC 79
27 VICTORIA ES VICTORIA CONRADO R. REBOLLOS ESHT 384
 

18 DISTRICT:  MERCEDES
BIENVENIDO B. ALFARO-PSDS

1 BUENAKAPOK ES BUENAKAPOK YUSUP A. TAHIL TIC 220
2 CABALUAY ES CABALUAY REYNALDO R. MARCOS ESP I 523
3 CACAO ES CACAO MA. RIZALINA E .SAAVEDRA TIC 149
4 CULIANAN LEARNING CENTER CULIANAN EDITA T. TORIBIO ESP I 752
5 GUISAO ES GUISAO INOCENTE A. SAAVEDRA ESHT 204
6 IMELDA ES IMELDA EDWIN B. MACAPILI TIC 139
7 ISLAMIA ES ISLAMIA LETICIA G. CALO TIC 97
8 LANOTE ES LANOTE MARIA FE V. MENDOZA TIC 105
9 LANZONES ES LANZONES CARMELITA H. MOJARES ESHT III 184
10 LAPAKAN ES LAPAKAN CESAR S. APOLINARIO ESHT II 174
11 LUMBAYAO ES LUMBAYAO MANUELA D. PEREZ TIC 61
12 MERCEDES CES MERCEDES PURIFICACION T. DELGADO ESP I 1106
13 MULU-MULUAN ES MULU-MULUAN EVANGELINE D. AMOLO ESHT 285
14 NANGKA ES NANKA EDWIN B. MACAPILI TIC 107
15 PANGULAYAN ES PANGULAYAN EDWIN E. ALDERITE TIC 221
16 TALABAAN ES TALABAAN FEDERICO L. ELEIDO ESP I 515
17 TALUKSANGAY ES TALUKSANGAY LAURIA HASSAN ESP II 1121
18 TOLOSA ES TOLOSA ERNESTO A. SARIO ESP I 184
 

11 DISTRICT:  PUTIK
CARMEN M. SACULINGAN-ESP III- PIC

1 BALUNU ES BALUNU EMELDA M. MENDOZA TIC 96
2 BOALAN ES BOALAN LUCIA T. TORIBIO ESP II 884
3 DIVISORIA ES DIVISORIA BENJAMIN A. ATIOLLA ESP I 984
4 LUGAKIT ES LUGAKIT ESTER F. DEL ROSARIO TIC 82
5 LUMAYANG ES LUMAYANG RONALD F. ABA-A TIC 248
6 LUMBANGAN ES LUMBANGAN DOMINICA M. YBERA ESP I 373
7 LUNZURAN ES LUNZURAN SAHID A. HAJI ESP I 416
8 PASOBOLONG ES PASOBOLONG CRISOSTOMO G. DEMACLID ESHT I 418
9 PUTIK CES PUTIK TERESITA NATIVIDAD ESP II 1936
10 SALAAN ES SALAAN BENSALI G. HASSAN TIC 265
11 ZAMBOWOOD ES ZAMBOWOOD ESPERANZA F. AIZON ESHT II 611
 

4 DISTRICT: STA. BARBARA
ELENA S. SUAREZ-ESP III- PIC

1 STA. BARBARA CES STA. BARBARA ERLINDA P. DUCANES ESP I 2784
2 DN GREGORIO EVANGELISTA MES STA. CATALINA ELENA S. SUAREZ ESP III 2790
3 RIO HONDO ES RIO HONDO DODO P. ACOSTA ESHT III 425
4 MARIKI ES MARIKI IMELDA MABALOT TIC 475
 

11 DISTRICT:  STA. MARIA
BERNARDITA S. APOSTOL-PSDS

1 CABATANGAN ES CABATANGAN ROMEO S. ANGELES ESHT 287
2 DULIAN ES DULIAN TERESITA S. CARILLO TIC 206
3 EDWIN ANDREWS AIR BASE ES STA. MARIA DESAMPARADOS L. ORTEGA ESHT 675
4 LUYAHAN ES LUYAHAN RUBEN L. YBAÑES TIC 672
5 MURUK ES MURUK JOSE N. SEBASTIAN JR TIC 83
6 PASONANCA ES PASONANCA ANTONIO A. SOLIS ESP I 1577
7 SALUM PS SALUM RICARDO MARTINEZ TIC 26
8 SAN ROQUE ES SAN ROQUE LILIAN M. OLASO ESP I 2065
9 STA. MARIA CES STA. MARIA CLEOTILDE A. SAN LUIS ESP I 2654
10 TUMAGA ES TUMAGA WILFREDO A. AQUINO ESP I 2732
11 UPPER PASONANCA ES UPPER PASONANCA VIVIAN L. PANGAMBAYAN ESP I 398
    

9 DISTRICT:  TETUAN
FEDERICO B. FIDEL-PSDS

1 ARENA BLANCO EAST ES ARENA BLANCO ASLAMIA TINGKAO ESHT II 1139
2 ARENA BLANCO WEST ES ADJULA NAMBLI TIC 733
3 GUIWAN ES GUIWAN ALBERTO P. LUNA ESP I 1458
4 MAMPANG ES MAMPANG NULJAMBRI H. JAYARI ESP I 1590
5 TALON-TALON ES TALON-TALON PILAR T. PEREZ ESP II 3467
6 TETUAN CES TETUAN ELIDIA R. HEBRON ESP II 4211
7 TIGTABON ES TIGTABON AIDA MISUARI ESP I 614
8 TUGBUNGAN ES TUGBUNGAN EXPEDITO C. FRANCISCO ESP II 3292
9 PANGAPUYAN ES PANGAPUYAN QUADIR HATAB TIC 74
   

26 DISTRICT:  VITALI
HADJI OMAR A. SAHI-ESP III - PIC

1 BINCUL ES BINCUL MARIAM A. ESPINOZA TIC 87
2 DAVUY ES DAVUY ROBERTO G. TOG TIC 300
3 LICOMO ES LICOMO RITA C. PALISBO TIC 409
4 LIMAONG ES LIMAONG BENIGNO NAPALCRUZ TIC 459
5 LINDUMAN ES LINDUNAN MARIFE M. DETORIO TIC 251
6 MALANTA ES MALANTA MELVIN BARRO TIC 160
7 MANGUSU ES MANGUSU LOCHIEL B. APOLINARIO TIC 211
8 MATARLING PS MATARLING MARICHU P. INFANTE TIC 37
9 MERLOQUET ES MERLOQUET JOSEPHINE MANAL TIC 165
10 MULAWIN ES MULAWIN HARIJA S. LAMBUS TIC 165
11 SIBUKTOK INT. SIBUKTOK GOMAR JUBAIN TIC 111
12 SIBULAO ES SIBULAO BONIFACIO S. DUMADAG ESHT 377
13 SINOROPAN ES SINOROPAN ANTONIO RUBIO JR. TIC 526
14 TAGASILAY ES TAGASILAY PABLO A. GUERRERO ESHT III 580
15 TAGUITI ES TAGUITI MARIBEL R. SOCHICO TIC 66
16 TAGPANGI ES TAGPANGI MARILYN M. TOSE TIC 171
17 TALOPTAP ES TALOPTAP SYVEL S. MAGDULAP ESP I 295
18 TAMARAAN ES TAMARAAN ESMERALDO SAGRADO TIC 357
19 TAMION ES TAMION RONALDO CONDENO TIC 134
20 TARLAGO PS TARLAGO MAE B. FALCASANTOS TIC 61
21 TICTAPUL ES TICTAPUL HJ. YAHIYA BARAHIM ESP I 654
22 TIGBALABAG ES TIGBALABAG BISMA M. JUELA TIC 181
23 TINDALO ES TINDALO MACRINA J. MARQUEZ TIC 236
24 TIGUI PS TIGUI NOEL R. GUERRERO TIC 70
25 TUMITUS ES TUMITUS REX Q. ARIB TIC 283
26 VITALI CES VITALI JOEL MARCOS ESP I 1242
 

3 DISTRICT:  ZAMBOANGA CENTRAL CANELAR
ASUNCION Y. BANCAYRIN-PSDS

1 CANELAR ES CANELAR EDGAR I. AMOLO ESP III 2105
2 ZAMBOANGA EAST CES SAN JOSE OFELIA F. PIMENTERO SP IIE 2327
3 ZAMBOANGA WEST CES SAN JOSE CESAR S. NATIVIDAD ESP II 1878
 
 


 

 

 

Google
Search WWW Search zamboanga.net

WELCOME TO THE CITY OF ZAMBOANGA  PHILIPPINES CITY OF FLOWERS
www.zamboanga.com.ph   www.zamboanga.net